DIFERE – Difference and Education Research Group

Leader:Josenilda Maria Maués da Silva

 

Education and Justice

Leader: Dinair Leal da Hora

 

Rural Education

Leader:Orlando Nobre Bezerra de Souza

Vice-Leader: Lucinaldo da Silva Blandtt

 

State and Education in the Amazon (GESTAMAZON)

Leader:Ney Cristina Monteiro de Oliveira

Vice-Leader:Maria do Socorro da Costa Coelho

 

GEPEGE - Group of Studies and Research on Gender and Education

Leader: Joyce Otânia Seixas Ribeiro

 

GEPTE – Group of Studies and Research on Work and Education

Leader:Ronaldo Marcos de Lima Araújo

Vice-Leader:Gilmar Pereira da Silva

 

Group of Studies and Research on Education and Development of the Amazon (GEPEDA)

Leader:José Bittencourt da Silva

Vice-Leader: Leandro Klineyder Gomes de Freitas

 

Group of Studies and Research on History of Education - GEPHE

Leader:Clarice Nascimento de Melo

Vice-Leader: Karla Nazareth Corrêa de Almeida

 

Group of Studies and Research on AMAZONIAN WEB – Territories, Integral Education and Citizenship

Leader: Wilson da Costa Barroso

Vice-Leader: José Bittencourt da Silva

 

Group of Studies and Research on History, Society and Education in Brazil HISTEDBR/SECÇÃO-PA

Leader: Maria José Aviz do Rosário

 

Group of Studies and Research on Public Policies for the Basic Education - GEPPEB

Leader: Fabrício Aarão Freire Carvalho

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Group of Studies and Research on Curriculum and Teacher Training in the Perspective of Inclusion – INCLUDERE

Leader:Genylton Odilon Rego da Rocha

Vice-Leader: Amélia Maria Araújo Mesquita

 

Education and human Rights Study Group

Leader: Emina Márcia Nery dos Santos

Vice-Leader: Raimundo Alberto de Figueiredo Damasceno

 

Group of studies on Education, Culture and Environment GEAM

Leader:Marilena Loureiro da Silva

Vice-Leader: Maria Ludetana Araújo 

ANARKHOS PHILIA Study Group – Arts, Philosophy and Language in Education

Leader:Gilcilene Dias da Costa

Vice-Leader: José Valdinei Albuquerque Miranda 

 

Research Group on Pedagogical practices for the teaching in the Basic Education

Leader: Marcio Antonio Raiol dos Santos

 

History, Education and Language in the Amazonian Region (GPHELRA)

Leader: Benedita Celeste de Moraes Pinto

Vice-Leader: Doriedson do Socorro Rodrigues

 

 

Municipal Education Planning Laboratory

Leader: Raimundo Alberto de Figueiredo Damasceno

Vice-Leader: Émina Márcia Nery dos Santos

 

Center for Studies and Research on Teacher Training and Ethnic-Racial Relations / GERA

Leader:Wilma de Nazaré Baía Coelho

Vice-Leader:Mauro Cezar Coelho

Site: http://www.nucleogeraufpa.blogspot.com.br/

 

Center for Research in Distance Education

Leader: Fernando Selmar Rocha Fidalgo

Vice-Leader: Wagner José Corradi Barbosa

 

National Observatory of the Prison System

Leader: Fernando Selmar Rocha Fidalgo

Vice-Leader: Cláudio do Prado Amaral

 

Observe

Leader: Terezinha Fátima Monteiro dos Santos

 

Policy and Management Systems and Educational Organizations

Leader: Dinair Leal da Hora

Vice-Leader: Gilcilene de Oliveira Damasceno Barão